Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WALKER STREET, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 3BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
1 September 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.8%
Price Change
+£72,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,500
+96.8%
Sold on 1 September 2004
Terraced
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+42.8%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3BT
← Back to All Properties