Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WOODCOCK ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7XT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+66.7%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+8.3%
Sold on 6 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,995
+5.7%
Sold on 4 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,000
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7XT
← Back to All Properties