16, KINGSLEY CLOSE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF2 7EB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£399,950
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.6%
Price Change
+£205,450 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£399,950+105.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£205,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£194,500-1.8%
Sold on 17 May 2016
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000+1.0%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000+40.1%
Sold on 11 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950+125.7%
Sold on 19 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£77,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1