Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, GARTH AVENUE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£28,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£108,000
+35.1%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+16.8%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£11,528 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,422
+124.3%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£37,922 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 20 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1DJ
← Back to All Properties