Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, LINGMOOR RISE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7NU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+172.1%
Price Change
+£63,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+172.1%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,750
Sold on 13 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7NU
← Back to All Properties