32, GROVEDALE CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN7 5NE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£740,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.4%
Price Change
+£372,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£740,000+101.4%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Detached
+£372,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£367,500+110.0%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Detached
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 19 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1