40, CITY ROAD, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE

CB6 1NG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+157.9%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+157.9%
Sold on 4 November 2025
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000+113.5%
Sold on 8 March 2006
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500+6.0%
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1