Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CHAMBERSBURY LANE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 8AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+24.0%
Sold on 3 May 2023
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£363,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£363,000
+68.8%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Terraced
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+30.3%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 15 December 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 8AZ
← Back to All Properties