Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ORMEROD STREET, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4HU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+32.7%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,000
+11.4%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+12.8%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+69.6%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+35.3%
Sold on 22 May 2003
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 15 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4HU
← Back to All Properties