Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SALISBURY MEWS, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 1WA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£141,000
+9.3%
Sold on 13 December 2016
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,000
-0.8%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
-10.3%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-3.3%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+51.5%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£51,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,995
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 1WA
← Back to All Properties