Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, POYNTER STREET, ST HELENS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA9 5HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.1%
Price Change
-£22,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£97,000
-19.1%
Sold on 16 August 2012
Semi-Detached
-£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+29.0%
Sold on 30 April 2009
Semi-Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+87.9%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 29 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA9 5HY
← Back to All Properties