Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42A, BEDFORD STREET, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+18.9%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£408,000
+25.5%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 3 November 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2NB
← Back to All Properties