Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12A, THE ATHENAEUM, 32, SALISBURY ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.5%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
-12.5%
Sold on 5 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+8.1%
Sold on 30 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,950
+29.3%
Sold on 8 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 15 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3AA
← Back to All Properties