Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, FLIXTON ROAD, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 5BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+23.8%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+16.7%
Sold on 12 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+58.8%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 25 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 5BG
← Back to All Properties