Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BIDDLE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 9HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+31.8%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+77.4%
Sold on 22 March 2006
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+125.5%
Sold on 25 March 2003
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 31 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 9HG
← Back to All Properties