Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, THE ELMS, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+28.2%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+77.3%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+197.3%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 7 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2TD
← Back to All Properties