Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, FERNDALE, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 0PP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 20 April 2022
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+22.6%
Sold on 8 July 2015
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+18.3%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+54.2%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 0PP
← Back to All Properties