Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LONGFELLOW STREET, BOOTLE, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L20 4JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+24.1%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+3.9%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,995
Sold on 29 March 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L20 4JR
← Back to All Properties