Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MILTON ROAD, CATERHAM, TANDRIDGE, SURREY
CR3 5JD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+19.4%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£360,000
+7.5%
Sold on 16 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£335,000
+42.6%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+10.8%
Sold on 6 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+84.4%
Sold on 8 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£97,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
+55.3%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 10 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CR3 5JD
← Back to All Properties