Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
344, BADDOW ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9QZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+37.5%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+33.3%
Sold on 29 September 2014
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+5.0%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+38.9%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+69.4%
Sold on 21 November 2002
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 28 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9QZ
← Back to All Properties