Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HAWKINS HOUSE, BLACK BOURTON ROAD, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 3DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+6.7%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+13.2%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+76.8%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 26 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 3DJ
← Back to All Properties