Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BARN 3, WHITE HOUSE FARM, OLD NORWICH ROAD, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP23 8BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£805,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.6%
Price Change
+£393,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£805,000
+95.6%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Detached
+£393,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£411,500
-13.4%
Sold on 16 November 2021
Detached
-£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£475,000
+331.8%
Sold on 2 February 2017
Detached
+£365,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 29 July 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP23 8BH
← Back to All Properties