Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, QUEEN STREET, STAMFORD, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 1QS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£341,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.8%
Price Change
-£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£341,000
-18.8%
Sold on 5 March 2020
Terraced
-£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£420,000
+52.7%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+14.6%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+37.1%
Sold on 26 April 2007
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+52.2%
Sold on 20 March 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+47.4%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 6 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 1QS
← Back to All Properties