27, BLAKESLEY WALK, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE4 0QN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,500
Last Sold Price
20 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£237,500+93.9%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500+160.6%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000+2.3%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,950+2.1%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1