Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, KIPPS LODGE, 22, STANLEY ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 4LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,500
+70.0%
Sold on 31 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
-0.7%
Sold on 19 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,500
-1.5%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,650
Sold on 23 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 4LQ
← Back to All Properties