Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, GLEBE CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7JZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,000
+43.3%
Sold on 30 March 2023
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 7 September 2015
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+5.1%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+17.7%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+54.5%
Sold on 28 January 2003
Terraced
+£29,951 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,999
Sold on 18 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 7JZ
← Back to All Properties