Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, HIGHFIELDS, HILLTOP DRIVE, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN31 7HT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£156,000
+11.4%
Sold on 5 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+66.7%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+68.5%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+6.0%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN31 7HT
← Back to All Properties