Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, GREEN ACRES, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,500
Last Sold Price
22 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.5%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£198,500
+67.5%
Sold on 22 August 2006
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+29.5%
Sold on 22 May 2002
Detached
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,495
Sold on 20 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6DB
← Back to All Properties