Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CORNEC AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5EN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£42,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,000
+24.7%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Terraced
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,995
+112.5%
Sold on 21 March 2005
Terraced
+£89,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 14 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5EN
← Back to All Properties