Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40A, WINDSOR GROVE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 4LP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
13 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£62,500
+13.6%
Sold on 13 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+155.8%
Sold on 13 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 16 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 4LP
← Back to All Properties