Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, PAGE CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,500
Last Sold Price
23 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£171,500
+18.3%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+45.1%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+74.6%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£42,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,250
Sold on 24 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6PU
← Back to All Properties