Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
264, HAMLET COURT ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,999
Last Sold Price
5 May 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£4,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,999
+4.2%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+92.0%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+66.7%
Sold on 27 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 21 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7DE
← Back to All Properties