Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, WAKEFIELD ROAD, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,500
Last Sold Price
21 May 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.5%
Price Change
-£5,236 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£89,500
-5.5%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Terraced
-£5,236 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,736
+18.4%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
+£14,736 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+77.8%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 9JX
← Back to All Properties