Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MALLARD ROAD, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 1WW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.1%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
-2.1%
Sold on 21 January 2025
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+54.8%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 31 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+48.9%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,950
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1WW
← Back to All Properties