Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ALTOFTS LODGE DRIVE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.2%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+47.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+22.4%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+34.9%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+86.3%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2LB
← Back to All Properties