Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LEIGHTON CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 4SX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£214,000
+21.2%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500
+49.6%
Sold on 29 March 2004
Detached
+£58,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,995
Sold on 13 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 4SX
← Back to All Properties