Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BARLEY CLOSE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8GQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.7%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+57.7%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Terraced
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,500
-5.1%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+10.6%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Terraced
+£16,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,995
Sold on 11 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8GQ
← Back to All Properties