Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, BYNG COURT, QUEEN ELIZABETH WAY, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
-9.1%
Sold on 16 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+44.7%
Sold on 29 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+26.7%
Sold on 14 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+84.6%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 21 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8QR
← Back to All Properties