Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, VANGUARD CLOSE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 1NF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£278,000
+39.0%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+12.4%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
-11.0%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Terraced
-£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 1NF
← Back to All Properties