Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OLD BAKERY, 109, WILTON ROAD, THETFORD, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
IP26 4AY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+13.2%
Sold on 19 February 2025
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£380,000
+10.5%
Sold on 26 November 2020
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£344,000
+9.2%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+93.3%
Sold on 23 July 2007
Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+20.7%
Sold on 7 March 2002
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+575.0%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 3 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP26 4AY
← Back to All Properties