Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CULVER RISE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5WG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,500
Last Sold Price
17 April 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£121,500
+15.7%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+76.5%
Sold on 1 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,495
+41.7%
Sold on 26 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+82.6%
Sold on 23 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 30 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5WG
← Back to All Properties