Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BROADGATE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 8DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
3 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.3%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,500
-2.3%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000
+9.7%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-27.1%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+31.5%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 28 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 8DX
← Back to All Properties