Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THE CANADAS, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,995
+68.4%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£66,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+28.9%
Sold on 31 October 2000
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 6DP
← Back to All Properties