Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, CALDER DRIVE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 6LR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+3.8%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,000
+30.3%
Sold on 21 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
+10.9%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+46.7%
Sold on 8 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+15.4%
Sold on 8 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 22 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6LR
← Back to All Properties