Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, AMBLESIDE AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 7LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£570,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£570,000
+48.1%
Sold on 27 June 2019
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+79.1%
Sold on 7 April 2009
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+16.2%
Sold on 24 November 2005
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 9 August 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 7LS
← Back to All Properties