Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PENINSULA, 2, BURESIDE ESTATE, NORWICH, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR12 8JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£750,000
+36.4%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£550,000
+15.8%
Sold on 26 September 2016
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£475,000
+533.3%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Detached
+£400,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 27 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR12 8JP
← Back to All Properties