93, WAKEFIELD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD8 9NN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,500
Last Sold Price
17 July 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£162,500+4.8%
Sold on 17 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+134.8%
Sold on 21 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000+10.0%
Sold on 21 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1