Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, MUIRFIELD DRIVE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8SH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
-5.4%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£322,500
+43.3%
Sold on 26 January 2021
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+66.7%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+37.8%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 8SH
← Back to All Properties