Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BRIMSDOWN APARTMENTS, BRIMSDOWN AVENUE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 6NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£18,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,500
+11.6%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+4.9%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 10 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 6NQ
← Back to All Properties