Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LEEWOOD CRESCENT, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR5 0DA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+14.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,000
+17.2%
Sold on 8 August 2019
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 29 December 2016
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-3.2%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+4.2%
Sold on 4 August 2010
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+183.3%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR5 0DA
← Back to All Properties